We use cookies to give you the best experience possible on our website. More info here. If you continue browsing without changing your setting you consent to the use of the cookies.
No

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies when you visit and surf the website bebyitaly.com. By using this website, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy. This website is operated, under license, by Beby Italy Srl, having an address at Via Mussa 16/a 35017 Piombino Dese (PD) Cod,. fisc. e Part. Iva 04677180285. Pursuant to the Italian Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated June 30, 2003), Beby Italy Srl is the controller of personal data of users and customers of this website. As required, Beby Italy Srl independently ensures that personal data is processed in Italy in a correct and lawful manner and in accordance with good practice.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Consultation of this site may lead to processing of data relative to identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is Beby Italy Srl Registered office - Via Mussa 16/a 35017 Piombino Dese (PD) Cod,. fisc. e Part. Iva 04677180285.
Data resulting from web services are never disclosed or diffused. Personal data supplied by users requesting information material are exclusively used to provide the service requested and only disclosed to third parties if necessary for this purpose (dispatch of publications).

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

During normal operations, the electronic systems and software used for this website acquire personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. Although not collected for the purpose of being associated with identifiable data subjects, such information, by its very nature, could allow users to be identified if processed and associated with data in the possession of third parties. This data category includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of resources requested, the request time, the method used to submit requests to servers, size of file obtained in response, numerical code indicating server response status (successful completion, error, etc.) and other parameters relative to the user’s operating system and computer environment. These data, which are exclusively used to obtain anonymous statistics on site use and to check that it is functioning properly, are deleted immediately after processing.

Data voluntarily supplied by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary dispatch of emails to the addresses indicated in the site will lead to the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as of any other personal data that may be included in the message.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

With the exception of navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data by filling in the information request forms. Failure to provide such data could make it impossible for users’ requests to be met. For the sake of completeness, it should be pointed out that in some cases (not included in the day-to-day management of this site), the Authority may request news and information in compliance with section 157 of Italian legislative decree no. 196/2003 in order to control personal data processing. In such cases, the refusal to reply could incur administrative penalties.

PROCESSING PROCEDURES

Personal data are processed using automatic instruments only for the time strictly necessary for the attainment of the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, unlawful or improper use of data and unauthorised access.

COOKIE POLICY

A cookie is a device transmitted to the hard drive of an Internet user. While cookies do not contain intelligible information, they allow us to link an Internet user to personal information provided by such user through this website, in a collective and anonymous way. Cookies are disseminated by our servers and no one may gain access to the information contained therein. 
This website uses cookies as described below.

Cookies used during website navigation

This website uses session cookies as a support for navigation and didn't use persistent cookies.

Cookies Google Analytics - Third Party Cookies

This website implemented Google Analytics features that use Display Advertising information for Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.
You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising, to prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics, by going to the page: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/?hl=en-GB
Beby Italy Srl and Google use  Google first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookies) to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our website. You can read more about the cookies  used by Google Analytics advertising features, by going to this page: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en or http://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy/

How to manage cookies

As you may know, each Internet browser allows the deletion of cookies after each session. Your Internet browser contains instructions on how to carry out these procedures of deletion. Please access the appropriate instructions section on your Internet browser if you wish to delete cookies:
Chrome 
Firefox 
Explorer 
Opera 
Safari 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES 

This website may provide hyperlinks to third party websites. Beby Italy Srl do not operate, control, endorse or guarantee any third party websites. You agree that Beby Italy Srl is not responsible for any content, services and/or products provided by any third party website, nor is Beby Italy Srl responsible for any practice followed by such third party website with respect to the collection and processing of personal data of their users. When you access any third party website through a hyperlink posted on this website, please carefully read the Privacy Policy and other policies of such third party website. Our Privacy Policy and other policies do not apply to any third party website.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS

Data subjects supplying their personal data have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data at any time, and to be informed of data content and origin, check their accuracy and request data to be completed, updated, amended or rectified (section 7 of Italian legislative decree no. 196/2003).Under this same section they have the right to request the deletion, the transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, as well as refusing, for legitimate motives, to allow such data to be processed. You may exercise the rights laid down by Section 7 of the Code by sending your request to Beby Italy Srl Via Mussa 16/a 35017 Piombino Dese (PD) info@bebyitaly.com. Holders of such rights will receive a response according to the procedures laid down by the Code.

MODIFICATION AND UPDATING

Beby Italy Srl may amend or update from time to time all or any part of this Privacy Policy, whether or not required by a change in the applicable laws and regulation.
All amendments and updates will become effective upon publication on this section. You should regularly access this section of this website in order to review the most recent and updated version of our Privacy Policy.